Johnny Lever Net Worth | Income, Salary, Property | Biography

Johnny Lever Net Worth 2021:

  • Net worth of Johnny Lever is estimated around $30 million.
  • Approx. 225-230 Crore in Indian Rupees.
  • He charge around 1 Crore Indian Rupees as a salary/fee per movie or depend on work.

Car Collection:

Johnny Lever Car Collection:

  • Audi A4
  • Mercedes Benz E220D
  • Honda Accord

House:

  • Andheri, western Mumbai suburb.

Johnny Lever Biography

Johnny Lever is an Indian film actor and one of the most popular comedians in Hindi cinema. Lever is one of the first stand-up comedians in India. His real name is John Prakash Rao Janumala.

Biography: – Johnny Lever Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Family

NameJohnny Lever
Other Name:John Rao Prakash Rao Janumala, Johny Lever
BirthplaceKanigiri , Andhra Pradesh
NationalityIndian
Sun SignLeo
ReligionChristian
HometownPrakasam
Body Measurements, Height, & Weight:

Johnny Lever Body Measurements, Height, & Weight:

Height (Approx.)
  • In centimeters – 175 cm
  • In Meters – 1.75 m
  • In Inches – 5’ 8”
Weight (Approx.)
  • In Kilograms –  68 kg
  • In Pounds – 149.91 lbs
Eye ColorBlack
Hair ColorBlack
Family:

Johnny Lever Family:

Father :-Prakash Rao Janumala (an operator in Hindustan Lever Ltd)
Mother :-Karunamma Janumala
Brother (s) :-Immy Moses (playback singer, comedian and actor) and 1 more younger

immy Moses

Sister (s) :-Sister– 3 (all younger)
Daughter (s) :-Jamie Janumala (actor, comedian)

Jamie Janumala (actor, comedian)

Son (s) :-Jesse Johnrao Janumala

Jesse Johnrao Janumala

Wife :-Sujatha Johnrao

Johnny Lever and Sujatha Johnrao

Affair :-N/A
DebutFilm – Tum Par hum Qurbaan (1985)

Film - Tum Par hum Qurbaan (1985)
TV – Zabaan Sambhalke (1993)

Education, Qualification:
School :-Andhra Education Society English High School
College :-N/A
Qualification :-N/A

About Johnny Lever:

About Johnny Lever:

  • Johnny Lever is an Indian film actor and one of the most popular comedians in Hindi cinema.
  • He is one of the first stand-up comedians in India.
  • His real name is John Prakash Rao Janumala.
  • His height is In centimeters – 175 cm, In Meters – 1.75 m, In Inches – 5’ 8”.
  • His weight isIn Kilograms –  68 kg, In Pounds – 149.91 lbs.
  • His eye color is black and hair color is also black.
  • His sun sign is Leo.
  • He has awarded by many awards for his great work.
  • He started his carrer in 1985 with movie Tum Par hum Qurbaan.

Johnny Lever on mic

Early Life and Parents and Family:

  • Johnny Lever was born in a Telugu Christian family.
  • His father name is Prakash Rao Janumala he is an operator in Hindustan Lever Ltd (HLL) plant.
  • His mother name is Karunamma Janumala.
  • He is married to Sujatha. Couple has two children, a daughter Jamie who is a stand-up comedian too and a son Jesse.
  • His younger brother name is Jimmy Moses is also a comedian and mimicry artist.
  • His mother tongue language is Telugu.
  • He was the eldest one in his family.
  • He started his school jouney in Andhra education society English high school. He studied rill the but couldn’t study further because of financial problems in his family.
  • Then he decided to do odd jon like pen selling in streets.
  • He also spent his early years in Yakutpura, it is an old city of Hyderabad, where he learnt the unique style of comedy acting.

Contribution in films as a actor:

Contribution in films as a actor:

Aisaa Kyon, Koi Mil Gaya, Market, , Janasheen, God Only Knows!, Hatya: The Murder, Aabra Ka Daabra, Meri Biwi Ka Jawab Nahin, Padmashree Laloo Prasad YadavNavra Maza Navsacha, Khullam Khulla Pyaar Karen, Deewane Huye Paagal, Aisa Kyon Hota Hai?, Banana Brothers, Saawan… The Love Season, 36 China Town, Phir Hera Pheri, Chashmebahadur, Sandwich, Fool n Final, Thela No. 501, Race, Khallbali: Fun Unlimited, Nidar – The Fearless, Aap Jaisa Koi Nahin, Mr Tikdambaaz, Paying Guests, Dhoondte Reh Jaaoge, All the Best: Fun Begins, Aao Wish Karein, De Dana Dan, Dulha Mil Gaya, Bhavnaon Ko Samjho, Prem Kaa Game, Khatta Meetha, Golmaal 3, Love Mein Ghum, Yamla Pagla Deewana, Anbirkku AlavillaiMasti Express, Bin Bulaye Baraati, Tell Me O Khuda, Players, Chaar Din Ki Chandni, Housefull 2, Deewana Main Deewana, Khiladi 786, Savior, Yamla Pagla Deewana 2, Boss, Singh Saab the Great, Entertainment, My Father Godfather, Rang, Dilwale, Santa Banta Pvt Ltd, Machine, Pappa Tamne Nahi Samjaay, Judwaa 2, Golmaal Again, Total Dhamaal, Housefull 4, Coolie No.1.

Contribution in Television:

  • In 1993 – Zabaan Sambhalke
  • In 2006 – Johny Aala Re
  • In 2007 – Comedy Circus
  • In 2017 – 2018 – Partners Trouble Ho Gayi Double

Awards and Achievements:

Johnny Lever Awards and Achievements:

  • In 1997 – Star Screen Award for Best Comedian
  • In 1998 – Filmfare Best Comedian Award
  • In 1999 – Filmfare Best Comedian Award
  • In 2002 – Zee Cine Award for Best Actor in a Comic Role

Johnny Lever Phone Number, Address, Email Id:

Home Address :Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Phone/Mobile number :N/A
Email id :N/A
Website :N/A

Official Social Media Profiles:

जॉनी लीवर की कमजोरी बनी कॉमेडी | Johnny Lever Comedy Scenes

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!