Hema Malini Net Worth | Income, Salary, Property | Biography

  • Name – Hema Malini
  • Profession – Indian film actress, writer, director, producer, dancer and politician. 
  • Age – 72 years old in 2021
  • Date of Birth – 16 October 1948

Hema Malini Net Worth 2021:

  • Estimated net worth of Hema Malini in dollars – $60 million.
  • Net worth of Hema Malini in Indian Rupees – ₹440 crores
  • Her salary – Approx. 2-3 crore per project or depend on the work.

Major Source of Income:

  • Acting
  • Movie production
  • Brand Endorsement

Car Collection:

hema malini Car Collection:

  • Mercedes-Benz ML-Class
  • Hyundai Santa Fe
  • Audi Q5

Hema Malini Biography

Hema Malini is an Indian film actress, writer, director, producer, dancer and politician. She is the most successful actresses of her time in hindi cinema. She has done many hit movies and got many awards.

Biography: – Hema Malini Age, Height, Weight, Husband, Family

NameHema Malini
Other Name:Dream Girl, Hema Malini R. Chakravarty, Hema Malini Deol, Hema Deol
BirthplaceAmmankudi , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
NationalityIndian
Sun SignLibra
ReligionHindu
HometownAmmankudi, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu.
Body Measurements, Height, & Weight:

hema malini Body Measurements, Height, & Weight:

Height (Approx.)in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
Weight (Approx.)in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Eye ColorDark Brown
Hair ColorBlack
Family:

hema malini Family:

Father :-V.S. R. Chakravarthy

hema malini and V.S. R. Chakravarthy

Mother :-Jaya Chakravarthy

hema malini and Jaya Chakravarthy

Brother (s) :-R.K. Chakravarti, R.J. Chakravarti
Sister (s) :-N/A
Daughter (s) :- Esha Deol, Ahana Deol Vijayta Deol (step-daughter), Ajeeta Deol

Esha Deol, Ahana Deol Vijayta Deol (step-daughter), Ajeeta Deol 

Son (s) :- Bobby Deol (step-son)
Husband :-Dharmendra (Actor)

hema malini and Dharmendra (Actor)

Affair :-Jeetendra, Actor (1970s)
DebutTami Film – Idhu Sathiyam (1963)
Telugu Film – Pandava Vanavasam (1965)
Bollywood Film – Sapno Ka Saudagar (1968)
Bhojpuri Film – Gangotri (2007)
TV – Tera Panhey (1986)
TV (as a Director & Producer) – Noopur (1990)
Education, Qualification:
School :-Andhra Mahila Sahiba, Chennai. Delhi Tamil Education Association Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi.
College :-N/A
Qualification :-11th Standard

Hema_malini_image

About Hema Malini:

  • Hema Malini age is 72 years in 2021.
  • She born on 16 October 1948 in Ammankudi , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu.
  • Hema Malini is an Indian film actress, writer, director, producer, dancer and politician.
  • Her height is in centimeters- 168 cm, in meters- 1.68 m, in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”.
  • Her Weight is in Kilograms- 62 kg, in Pounds- 136.69 lbs.
  • Her eye color is Dark Brown and hair color is black.
  • Her sun sign is Libra.
  • She is the most successful actresses of her time in hindi cinema.
  • She has done many hit movies and got many awards.
  • She studied at DTEA Mandir Marg until the 11th Standard after which she started her acting career.

Family:

  • Her father name is V.S. R. Chakravarthy.
  • Her mother name is Jaya Chakravarthy.
  • She married to Dharmendra, Actor.
  • Her daughter name is Esha Deol, Ahana Deol Vijayta Deol (step-daughter), Ajeeta Deol
  • Her son (step-son), Bobby Deol (step-son)

Participation in Films as a Director:

  • Dil Aashna Hai (1992)
  • Mohini (1995) (Telefilm)
  • Tell Me O Kkhuda (2011)

Participation in Films as an Actor:

Participation in Films as an Actor:

Sitapur Ki Geeta, Hirasat, Apne Apne, Anjaam, Jaan Hatheli Pe, Kudrat Ka Kanoon, Vijay, Mulzim, Mohabbat Ke Dushman, Rihaee, Galiyon Ka Badshah, Deshwasi, Sachche Ka Bol-Bala, Santosh, Desh Ke Dushman, Paap Ka Ant, Shadyantra, Lekin…, Jamai Raja, Hai Meri Jaan, Vivekananda, Param Vir Chakra, Aatank, Maahir, Himalay Putra, Swami Vivekananda, Hey Ram, Censor, Baghban, Veer-Zaara, Bhagmati, Ganga, Baabul, Laaga Chunari Mein Daag, Gangotri, Sadiyaan, Bbuddah… Hoga Terra Baap, Aarakshan, Mahabharat Aur Barbareek, Aman Ke Farishtey, Gautamiputra Satakarni, Ek Thi Rani Aisi Bhi, Shimla Mirchi.

Participation in Television Shows:

  • Tera Panhey
  • Rangoli
  • Noopur
  • Mohini
  • Yug
  • Women of India
  • Jai Mata Di
  • Kamini Damini
  • Dancing Queen
  • Matti Ki Banno

Awards and Achievements:

Awards and Achievements:

  • Civilian award
  • Honorary Doctorate
  • Filmfare Awards
  • Bollywood Movie Awards
  • Screen Awards
  • Zee Cine Awards more other awards and honours

Favorite, Hobbies, Interests:

  • Her favorite Color is Black, pink, blue
  • Her favorite Politician is Narendra Modi
  • Her favorite Actress is Kareena Kapoor , Aishwarya Rai Bachchan
  • Her favorite Actor is Dharmendra
  • Her favorite Film Director is Ramesh Sippy
  • Her favorite Singer is Lata Mangeshkar
  • Her favorite Dress is Saree
  • Her favorite Food is Rice with Rasam, Green Tea, Curd

Hema Malini Phone Number, Address, Email Id:

Home Address :N/A
Phone/Mobile number :N/A
Email id :N/A
Website :N/A

Official Social Media Profiles:

Comedy Nights With Kapil | Comedy With The Beauty: Hema Malini In The House!

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!